Daido MoriyamaImitation (signed)

Photographs: Daido Moriyama
Publisher: Takashi Ishii
48 pages
Pictures: 61
Year: 1995
Sold
Photographs by Daido Moriyama. Produced by Takayuki Ishii and Naomi Hasegawa. Includes an exhibition history and a bibliography (in Japanese and English). Published on the occasion of a 1995 exhibition at the Taka Ishii Gallery, Tokyo
















More by Daido Moriyama

Daido Moriyama Inscription à la performance A LABYRINTH- 6 février 2016 à Circulation
Daido Moriyama
Sold

Japan, a Photo Theater II
Daido Moriyama
Sold

Lettre à St. Lou
Daido Moriyama
Sold

Memories of a dog - Final Chapter
Daido Moriyama
Sold

Okinawa
Daido Moriyama
Sold

Visions of Japan
Daido Moriyama
Sold

Tono Monogatari/ Tales of Tono (Signed and dated the year of the publication)
Daido Moriyama
Sold

SCANDALOUS (LTD SIGNED)
Daido Moriyama
Sold

Karyudo/ A Hunter
Daido Moriyama
Sold

Pretty Woman (Signed and numbered)
Daido Moriyama
Sold

One Picture Book # 90 : Self (WITH A SIGNED PRINT)
Daido Moriyama
Sold

The Tropics (SIGNED)
Daido Moriyama
Sold
More books tagged “japanese”>> see all

Photo Express Tokyo (set of 12 facsimile)
Keizo Kitajima
Price: € 200

For a Language to Come
Takuma Nakahira
Sold

Tokyo Mikkai
Kishin Shinoyama
Price: € 50

Tokyo Lucky Hole (WITH OBI, 1ST EDT, 1ST PRINTING)
Nobuyoshi Araki
Price: € 120

Kamaitachi (Signed)
Eikoh Hosoe
Price: € 1800

Zosenjo no insho : At a shipyard
Ihei Kimura
Price: € 350
More books tagged “signed ”>> see all

Dazai (Signed and numbered)
Daido Moriyama
Price: € 100

View from the Laboratory (SIGNED)
Daido Moriyama
Price: € 75

House of Coates (SIGNED)
Alec Soth & Brad Zellar
Price: € 75

Dragonfly (Signed)
Koji Onaka
Sold

A Period of Juvenile Prosperity (Ltd signed and numbered edt with slipcase)
Mike Brodie
Sold

Color 2 (Signed)
Daido Moriyama
Price: € 400
More books tagged “limited edition ”>> see all
More books tagged “Takashi Ishii”>> see all
More books tagged “Daido Moriyama”>> see all

Nippon Gekijo Shashincho (SIGNED)
Daido Moriyama
Price: € 1500

Another country in New York (signed) (new version)
Daido Moriyama
Sold

Daido Moriyama in Color Now, and Never Again
Daido Moriyama
Price: € 160

Tsugaru
Daido Moriyama
Sold

Lettre à St. Lou (Signed)
Daido Moriyama
Sold

KAGERO (WITH OBI)
Daido Moriyama
Sold
Books from the virtual shelf josefchladek.com
Ció Prat i Bofill - Milions d’estels i un somni - "a million stars and a dream"
Ció Prat i Bofill
JH Engström - Dimma Brume Mist
JH Engström
Mark Mahaney - Polar Night
Mark Mahaney
Joselito Verschaeve - As Long as the Sun Lasts
Joselito Verschaeve
Masahisa Fukase - Sasuke
Masahisa Fukase
Formes nues - ed. by Albert Mentzel et Albert Roux
Albert Mentzel







